State Common Entrance Test Cell

satyamev-jayate-logo

महाराष्ट्र शासन

सामाईक प्रवेश परीक्षा कक्षाबद्दल

government-of-maharashtra-logo

Coursewise Statistics

Sr.No Course Name No of Candidates Register For CAP Intake Admitted Vacancy
1M.Ed169126619811680
2M.P.Ed.1443971787184
3LL.B.-5 Years (Integrated Course)144351242380624361
4Master of Architecture548610170440
5Master in Computer Application (M.C.A.)2040313126110402086
6PGM (PG Medical)8306482244133
7MDS(PG DENTAL)124054650838
8PGH(PG Homoeopathy)47236535411
9PGU(PG Unani)1117107
10BAMS0000
11M.Ed1607288111751706
12M.P.Ed.1630982879103
13B.Ed.-M.Ed.(Integrated)328982879103
14LL.B.-5 Years (Integrated Course)133121188392372646
15Master of Engineering (M. E.)38041236132399122
16Master of Technology (M. Tech.)38041236132399122
17M.B.A./M.M.S.4985444477367477730
18Master in Computer Application (M.C.A.)15782100069784222
19Master of H.M.C.T.924123
20Master of Architecture233544164380
21Master of Planning031310
22Bachelor of Pharmacy6270136228317254503
23Master of Pharmacy756147964328468
24B.Sc.(Agriculture)3296085518088463
25MDS(PG DENTAL)122553651323
26PGP8113203173
27PGASLP81119154
28MSc(P&O)811211
29MBBS5399968546854294
30B.A.- B.Ed./B.Sc.-B.Ed.(Integrated)686453112341
31Master of Engineering (M. E.)74751101736317386
32Master of Pharmacy1383154705346124
33M.B.A./M.M.S.6445344096372006896
34Master of Architecture548610170440
35B.Ed (General & Special)5357434830300384792
36B.P.Ed694658954924971
37LL.B.-3 Years527421934118748593
38Bachelor of Design2101739281
39Bachelor of Pharmacy60486427932827014523
40Bachelor of Technology (B. Tech.)18107915931711793841379
41Bachelor of Engineering (B. E.)18107915931711793841379
42Bachelor of Pharmacy (Practice)1811354194
43Bachelor of Architecture3292438123961985
44Bachelor of H.M.C.T.904672234438
45B.Sc.(Horticulture)3348217770126535117
46B.Sc.(Forestry)3348217770126535117
47B.F.Sc.(Fishery)3348217770126535117
48B.Tech.(Food Technology)33482177701265312653
49B.Sc.(Agriculture Bio-Tech)3348217770126535117
50Bachelor of Fine Arts1465766626191
51BFA Painting1465766626191
52BFA Textile Design1465766626191
53BFA Sculpture1465766626191
54BFA Applied ART1465766626191
55BFA Metal Work1465766626191
56BFA Ceramics1465766626191
57BFA Interior Decoration1465766626191
58PGA (PG Ayurveda)293011441148-4
59BHMS0000
60BUMS0000
61B.Ed (General & Special)5587336159335932566
62B.P.Ed4438606039572103
63B.A.- B.Ed./B.Sc.-B.Ed.(Integrated)4368331222
64LL.B.-3 Years436201842518061364
65Bachelor of Engineering (B. E.)13349314341310862934784
66Bachelor of Technology (B. Tech.)13349314341310862934784
67Bachelor of H.M.C.T.261892225667
68Bachelor of Planning0601149
69Bachelor of Architecture3744487833901488
70B.F.Sc.(Fishery)3296038380
71B.Tech.(Agriculture Engg.)329601128405723
72B.Tech.(Food Technology)3296015324991033
73B.Sc.(Forestry)3296078780
74B.Sc.(Horticulture)329601023870153
75BP&O53999862
76BAMS53999706264076407
77BHMS5399946994171528
78BPTH5399937502796954
79BOTH53999907713
80BASLP53999251213
81B.Sc (Nursing)1014073606620740
82BDS53999266923750
83BUMS539993783780